Pricing

Priced, published, in writing. No hourly surprises.

Every engagement starts with a free 30-minute teardown call. The audit price is published before you ever speak to us, and every implementation price is agreed in writing before a line of work begins.

How it works

How engagements work

Step 1

Free 30-min teardown call

We talk through how your business actually runs: tools, processes, pain points. No pitch. If an audit would not pay for itself, we say so here.

Step 2

Fixed-fee audit

Every tool mapped, every leak costed, a prioritised roadmap you own outright. From $3,750 ex GST, fixed and published, with 50% at kick-off and 50% on delivery. No hourly billing, no scope creep.

Step 3

Implementation sprints

Build the fixes the audit surfaced, priced per project, not per hour. Scope agreed in writing before a line of work begins. See implementation pricing below.

Step 4

Monthly care (optional)

Ongoing maintenance, monitoring, and improvements on a monthly retainer. Cancel anytime, no lock-in contracts, no exit fees.

Implementation pricing

Website build packages

Our front door is the audit: we diagnose before we build. These prices are published so that when an audit recommends work, you already know what it costs. If you've arrived wanting a build without a diagnosis, we still start with the free teardown call, and we'll tell you honestly if the build isn't worth it.

Starter
$500 – $1,500

Perfect for small businesses needing a professional online presence.

vs $1,500–$3,000 on Airtasker
  • ✓1–3 page website
  • ✓Mobile responsive design
  • ✓Basic SEO setup
  • ✓Contact form
  • ✓Deployed on Vercel (global CDN)
  • ✓SSL certificate included
START WITH A TEARDOWN CALL →
Business
$2,000 – $4,000

For growing businesses that need SEO, analytics, and multiple service pages.

vs $5,000–$10,000 at agencies
  • ✓5–10 page website
  • ✓Service/product pages
  • ✓SEO optimisation
  • ✓Google Analytics setup
  • ✓Structured data (Schema.org)
  • ✓Blog integration
  • ✓Source code ownership
START WITH A TEARDOWN CALL →
Professional
$5,000 – $10,000

Full custom build with e-commerce, dashboards, or advanced features.

vs $15,000–$40,000 at agencies
  • ✓E-commerce or custom features
  • ✓Advanced SEO strategy
  • ✓Blog with CMS
  • ✓Admin dashboard
  • ✓API integrations
  • ✓Performance optimisation
  • ✓Priority support
START WITH A TEARDOWN CALL →
SCHEDULE A · INCLUDED IN EVERY PACKAGE
  • ✓Modern Next.js build (not WordPress)
  • ✓Mobile-first responsive design
  • ✓Basic SEO setup (meta tags, structured data)
  • ✓Deployed on Vercel (global CDN, SSL, fast)
  • ✓Fixed project price agreed in writing
  • ✓Source code ownership
Enterprise

Amazon Connect & Contact Centre

Implementation, migration, and CRM integration for enterprise contact centres. 7+ years of large-scale contact centre experience.

Implementation
From $10,000
  • ✓Instance setup & configuration
  • ✓Contact flow design
  • ✓IVR development
  • ✓Agent training & handover
CRM Integration
From $5,000
  • ✓Dynamics 365 / Salesforce CTI
  • ✓Screen pop & auto-logging
  • ✓Lambda & EventBridge setup
  • ✓Unified agent workspace
AI & Optimisation
From $3,000
  • ✓Amazon Q agent assist
  • ✓Quality management setup
  • ✓Forecasting & scheduling
  • ✓Contact Lens analytics
Add-ons

Optional services

SCHEDULE B · OPTIONAL ADD-ONS
  • SEO Monthly Management$200 – $500/month
  • Logo Design$200 – $500
  • Content Writing (per page)$100 – $200
  • Google Ads Setup$300 – $500
  • Maintenance Plan$100 – $300/month
Market context

How we compare

Australian website design market rates from published sources.

ProviderSimple (1–5 pages)Medium (Services + SEO)Complex (Custom)Source
Airtasker Freelancer$500 – $2,500$2,500 – $5,000$5,000 – $10,000Airtasker AU
Small Agency$3,000 – $7,000$7,000 – $15,000$15,000 – $40,000Spark Interact
Mid Agency$5,000 – $15,000$15,000 – $40,000$40,000 – $100,000+Digital Nomads HQ
TaqwanologyYOU$500 – $1,500$2,000 – $4,000$5,000 – $10,000PUBLISHED PRICE

Freelancer hourly rates in Australia: $50–$150/hr (standard), $100–$200/hr (specialist), $150–$250/hr (senior). Source: Wolf IQ

Running costs

Ongoing costs (market average)

Typical ongoing costs for running a website in Australia. Source: Airtasker

  • Domain$15–$50/year
  • Hosting (shared)$3–$19/month
  • Hosting (dedicated)$50+/month
  • SSL Certificate$0 (free with Vercel)
  • Premium plugins$50–$200/year each
  • Maintenance$50–$200/month
Questions

Frequently asked

The work starts with a free call, not a contract.

Book a free 30-minute teardown call. You leave with your three biggest leaks named, no obligation.